The Friends of Fallen Timbers

Fallen Timbers Environmental Center | Black Creek, Wisconsin

Congratulations 2017 Fun Run Finishers

  • Sharebar

Thank you so much to everyone who came out to participate in the Fun Run for the Timbers! It was another year of friendly competition and fantastic company; and the weather even cooperated!

Here is a list of our finishers, sorted by time:
(Scroll down for alphabetical sort)

TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME
21:31 Jeff Crumbaugh
21:40 Jason Team Seymour
23:00 Brian Mueller
23:15 Noah Team Seymour
24:23 Pace Team Seymour
24:44 Mark Rusch
26:09 Katie Team West De Pere
27:48 Owen Team Seymour
27:51 Walker Team Seymour
27:57 Fred Ladenburger
28:25 Nick Albert
29:14 Mike Smits
30:15 Alex Team Seymour
30:27 Jana Cartier
31:22 Marcie Jefferson Team Seymour
31:43 Haylee Rusch
31:45 Ava Team Rock Ledge
31:51 Holly Rusch
32:03 Tracy Peters
32:04 Carly Team Rock Ledge
33:24 Kate Team Seymour
34:12 Rachael Olander
34:13 Jared Peters
34:21 John Peters
35:32 Izzy Team West De Pere
37:17 Kathy Pashouwer
38:36 Kylie Team Rock Ledge
39:39 Christine Marcks
39:59 Kim Leisgang Team Rock Ledge
39:59 Riley Team Rock Ledge
40:05 Joelle Team Rock Ledge
41:12 Wade Team West De Pere
41:14 Wade Sr. Team West De Pere
42:21 Sam Goeben
43:15 Lisa Albert
46:27 Makyah Team West De Pere
47:54 Steve Dorosz
49:00 Cat Mueller
50:00 Yasmine Team West De Pere
50:16 Lois Bressette
50:28 McKenna Team West De Pere
50:38 Jack Albert
55:17 Zara Schumacher
55:18 Laurie Slesar
56:46 Jeff Skinkis
56:47 William Goodall
57:18 Chris Potter
57:19 Mary Skinkis
58:18 Adam Carey
62:25 Susan Rusch
62:26 Tim Smits
62:27 Ellen Enderby
63:40 Kirsten Cartier
63:48 Megan Cartier
63:52 Julie Cartier
70:10 Nancy Goeben
70:14 Bill Goeben
70:20 Sharon Dunville
70:22 Glenn Dunville

Here is a list of our finishers, sorted alphabetically:

TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME
50:38 Jack Albert
43:15 Lisa Albert
28:25 Nick Albert
50:16 Lois Bressette
58:18 Adam Carey
30:27 Jana Cartier
63:52 Julie Cartier
63:40 Kirsten Cartier
63:48 Megan Cartier
21:31 Jeff Crumbaugh
47:54 Steve Dorosz
70:22 Glenn Dunville
70:20 Sharon Dunville
62:27 Ellen Enderby
70:14 Bill Goeben
70:10 Nancy Goeben
42:21 Sam Goeben
56:47 William Goodall
27:57 Fred Ladenburger
39:39 Christine Marcks
23:00 Brian Mueller
49:00 Cat Mueller
34:12 Rachael Olander
37:17 Kathy Pashouwer
34:13 Jared Peters
34:21 John Peters
32:03 Tracy Peters
57:18 Chris Potter
31:43 Haylee Rusch
31:51 Holly Rusch
24:44 Mark Rusch
62:25 Susan Rusch
55:17 Zara Schumacher
56:46 Jeff Skinkis
57:19 Mary Skinkis
55:18 Laurie Slesar
29:14 Mike Smits
62:26 Tim Smits
31:45 Ava Team Rock Ledge
32:04 Carly Team Rock Ledge
40:05 Joelle Team Rock Ledge
39:59 Kim Leisgang Team Rock Ledge
38:36 Kylie Team Rock Ledge
39:59 Riley Team Rock Ledge
30:15 Alex Team Seymour
21:40 Jason Team Seymour
33:24 Kate Team Seymour
31:22 Marcie Team Seymour
23:15 Noah Team Seymour
27:48 Owen Team Seymour
24:23 Pace Team Seymour
27:51 Walker Team Seymour
35:32 Izzy Team West De Pere
26:09 Katie Team West De Pere
46:27 Makyah Team West De Pere
50:28 McKenna Team West De Pere
41:12 Wade Team West De Pere
41:14 Wade Sr. Team West De Pere
50:00 Yasmine Team West De Pere

educate • October 9, 2017


Previous Post

Next Post